TNCF7 thick steel straigthener feeder with uncoiler press line

TNCF7 thick steel straigthener feeder with uncoiler press line

Model No.:
Price Terms:
Payment Terms:
Comments: roll straigthener feeder with uncoiler press machine

Get a quote

I.Introduction
A automation equipment in high speed feeding coil for punch press. The machine is feeding levelling with uncoiling steel coil. The 3 in 1 whole line is controlled by PLC with computer display. We mainly apply computer-control system of brands Mitsubishi. This line can help to improve efficiency, lower cost and ensure quality. TNCF series has won wide market with its high performance and low price. The thickness of material can be from 0.2MM to 8MM, width from 150MM to 1600MM,  highest precision ±0.15MM and speed 16M/min. This machine is applicable for processing of copper coil, aluminum coil, cold-rolled coil, hot rolled material, silicon steel, and stainless steel and so on. 

II.standard type

Ltem /  ModelTNCF7-600TNCF7-700TNCF7-800TNCF7-1000TNCF7-1300TNCF7-1600
Width of Material(mm)75-60075-70075-80075-100075-130075-1600
Thickness of Material(mm)1.0-10.0
Max.coil Weight(kg)3T  ight can be customized5T Weight can be customized8T
weight can be customized
Coil L.D.(mm)508
Max.Coil O.D.(mm)1500
Max.Speed(m/min)16
Feed Pitch Accuracy(mm)±0.15
Feed ROLLUpper1 / Lower1
Straighten  ROLL上Upper4 / 下Lower3
Voltage380VAc / 60Hz
Air power supply5kg / CM²
 Uncoiler Expansion Hydraulic
Servo Motor(kw)AC5.5KW
 with servo reducer
AC7.5KW
with servo reducer
AC11KW
 with servo reducer
Uncoiler  Motor(kw)3.7 KW5.5KW7.5KW
Coil Car1                          optional standard
Pass line±100 MM

III.Straightener adjustment

Model/Width/Thickness1.02.02.53.04.05.06.08.010.0
TNCF7-600600450350200
TNCF7-700700600450350200
TNCF7-800800800600450350200
TNCF7-10001000800600450350200
TNCF7-130013001000800600450350200
TNCF7-1600160013001000800600450350200