Home > 3in1 Feeder >

nc servo feeder with decoiler and straightener

nc servo feeder with decoiler and straightener

  • Categories:
  • 3in1 Feeder
  • Brand:
  • kingjime
  • Model:
  • TNCF6
  • Coil Thickness(mm):
  • 0.8-8.0
  • Coil Width(mm):
  • 150-1600
  • Coil Weight( Ton):
  • 3-10
  • FOB port:
  • shenzhen
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,T/T
  • Update Time:
  • 06-27-2017
Detail Information
I. Feeding feature by PLC program from MITSUBISHI
A automation equipment in high speed feeding coil for punch press. The machine is feeding levelling with uncoiling steel coil. The 3 in 1 whole line is controlled by PLC with computer display. We mainly apply computer-control system of brands Mitsubishi. This line can help to improve efficiency, lower cost and ensure quality. TNCF series has won wide market with its high performance and low price. The thickness of material can be from 0.2MM to 8MM, width from 150MM to 1600MM,  highest precision ±0.15MM and speed 16M/min. This machine is applicable for processing of copper coil, aluminum coil, cold-rolled coil, hot rolled material, silicon steel, and stainless steel and so on.
1.NC Servo feeding. Operating with Computerize Numerical Control by PLC program from MITSUBISHI made in Japan. The electrical parts from YASKAWA made in Japan including Servo motor, driver, encoder, interface screen and so on.
2.High precision feeding: to meet the coming of hi-tech industry, controlled by computer closed circuit feedback system to keep precision degree within +/-0.15mm
3.Feeding function: input 20 sets of different feed length, each group provides 999 times for punching or cutting to satisfy processing of special products.
4.High efficiency release device, match with adjustment of signal from the cutter or press machine through cable wire.
5.Setting of feed length: directly input feed length on the control plate, and then it can reach needed distance, feed length max 9999.99mm. speed max 16m/min
II. Straightening feature.
Features
1.3 in 1 uncoiler and straightener saves space and increase productivity.
2. Straightener and thickness adjustment by 4 worm gear micro-adjuster withreading 0.1mm advance reference indicator.
3.Feed and straightener roll with a hard chrome plated.
4.High rigid mechanical design sturdy construction, and high power output to secure proper straightening and feeding during the speed increasing efficiency.
5.Electric loop control system.
6.Power hold down arm device
7.Inverse curve roll, easy to set up the curve up or down of feeding exit direction.
8.Feeding line easily adjusted by advance worm gear screw Jacks device
9.Coil Material Entry support Assembly can bring the material into pinch rollers Automatically to save man power and increase safety,
10.Coil side guide
11.Outgoing catenary to assist and support the material
12.A Clusster gear set maximizes transmission of horse power.
13.Transforme
Specification:
Item/ModelTNCF6-400TNCF6-500TNCF6-600TNCF6-700TNCF6-800TNCF6-1000TNCF6-1300TNCF6-1500
Width of Material(mm)75-40075-50075-60075-70075-80075-100075-130075-1500
Thickness of Material(mm)0.8-8
Max.coil Weight(kg)3T(重量可定制)                          weight can be customized5T(重量可定制)                    weight can be customized8T(重量可定制)         weight can be customized
Coil L.D.(mm)508
Max.Coil O.D.(mm)1500
Max.Speed(m/min)16
Feed Pitch Accuracy(mm)±0.15
Feed ROLL上Upper1 / 下Lower1
Straighten  ROLL上Upper4 / 下Lower3
Voltage380VAc / 60Hz
Air power supply5kg / CM²
Uncoiler Expansion油     压  Hydraulic
Servo Motor(kw)AC4.4KW(配伺服减速机)        with servo reducerAC5.5KW(配伺服减速机)                 with servo reducerAC7.5KW(配伺服减速机)               with servo reducer
Uncoiler  Motor(kw)1.5 KW2.2 KW3 KW
Coil Car1                          选     配 optional标配  standard
Pass line±100 MM

Stranghtening Thickness:
Model/Width/Thickness0.82.02.53.04.05.06.07.08.0
TNCF6-400400300280220
TNCF6-500500350280220
TNCF6-600600450350280220
TNCF6-700700550450350280220
TNCF6-800800550450350280220
TNCF6-10001000800600450350280220
TNCF6-130013001000800600450350280220
TNCF6-150015001000800600450350280220

nc servo feeder with decoiler and straightener
  • nc servo feeder with decoiler and straightener
  • nc servo feeder with decoiler and straightener
  • nc servo feeder with decoiler and straightener
  • nc servo feeder with decoiler and straightener
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it(All fields are required.)
E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service